museum emergency recreation construction maps calendar


          City News

Printer friendly page Printer friendly page
Home » Recreation » Events and Entertainment » 4th of July » Freedom Run Race Results

Freedom Run Race Results


CENTERVILLE FREEDOM RUN 2014

The results are in. Congratulations to the winners! Below are the winners of the Freedom Run for this year:

 

Male Winners

Femal Winners

 
  Jace Nye                  16:00 Jasmine Sessions 18:05  
  Dallin Leatham        16:02 Cynthia Fowler     18:35  
  Jacob Stone            16:25 Amy Sterzer          19:35  
  Taylor Anderson      16:57 Lida Kipplinger      20:39  
  Andrew Hansen       17:30 Sarah Hansen      20:45  
 

Male

Age Category 1st 2nd 3rd
8 and under Tyson Wood Ryan Wood Trevor Sharp
9 to 11 Will Elgren 22:19 Brandon Wood Hunter Kitchen
12 to 14 Joshua Leatham 17:39 Branson Petty Jacob Hansen
15 to 17 Dallin Leatham 16:02 Josh Christensen Dallin Kitchen
18 to 24 Jacob Stone 16:25 Taylor Anderson Jeremy Gibbs
25 to 29 Jace Nye 16:00 Kael Nielsen Malcolm Thucky
30 to 34 Ryan Daniels 17:30 Dan Chastain Steven Lindsey
35 to 39 Andrew Hansen 17:30 Preston Gardner Travis Berbidge
40 to 44 (Livermore, Ca.) Mark Carter Kim Fillmore
45 to 49 Rob Leatham 18:10 Mike Smith Ryan Beard
50 to 54 Scott Chaney 20:59 Ken Clifford David Layton
55 to 59 Brad Nye 19:31 Dave Soutter Kevin Smith
60 to 64 Allen Findley 23:47 Garen Palmer Wayne Ashcraft
65 to 69 Bud Stanford 24:10 Russell Pope Ray Jaggi
70 and up Joseph Rust 27:13 Jesse Tonks John Atamanczyk
 

Female

Age Category 1st 2nd 3rd
8 & under Brinley Harward 27:19 Isabella Tasker Macara MacDonald
9 to 11 Rachel Mortensen 27:55 Mia Carter Elli Thornley
12 to 14 Tannah Carter 22:34 Megan Allart Roxanna Mortensen
15 to 17 Allison Smith 21:01 Hannah Morris Rebekah Pitt
18 to 24 Heather Lieber 21:58 Mallory Nielson Gretchen Larson
25 to 29 Amy Sterzer 19:35 Jennifer Sayer Ashley Loertscher
30 to 34 Jasmine Sessions 18:05 Cynthia Fowler Lida Kipplinger
35 to 39 Sarah Hansen 20:45 Jill Marshall Kristen Barrus
40 to 44 Annette Proctor 27:34 Jackie Smith Rebecca Wayment
45 to 49 Larraine Moore 22:03 Janet Staples Jane Larson
50 to 54 Teri Nance 26:33 Wendy Higgins Annette Harris
55 to 59 Denise Curtis 31:58 Elaine Page Judy Barking
60 to 64 Joyce Ashcraft 26:53 Jolene Keate Caroline Morris
65 to 69 Vicky West 33:25 Sharon Smith Lenore Robbins

 

MuseumEmergencyRecreationConstructionMap Calendar